Key figures

Ascencio - Chiffres clés

Our portfolio is composed of retail properties on the outskirts of urban areas in Belgium, France and Spain, characterised by a predominance of the food sector.

Portfolio growth

(in millions EUR)

Portfolio Growth

Consolidated results (€000s)30/09/202130/09/2020
Rental income46,28544,555
Rental related charges-1,371-2,224
Taxes and charges not recovered-130-183
Property result44,78542,148
Property charges-3,479-2,711
Corporate overheads-4,057-3,881
Other income and operating costs-12-4
Operating result before result on portfolio37,23635,551
Net interest charges-5,881-5,308
Other financial charges-427-334
Taxes-372-489
EPRA earnings30,55529,420
Net gains and losses on disposals of investment properties0-41
Change in the fair value of investment properties9,835-20,520
Portfolio result9,835-20,561
Change in fair value of financial assets and liabilities5,704316
Deferred tax-44371
Net result45,6529,246

 

Consolidated balance sheet (€000s)30/09/202130/09/2020
Assets728,076710,418
Investment properties713,601694,342
Other non-current assets1,4001,506
Assets held for sale1,3600
Trade receivables5,7737,441
Cash and cash equivalents3,7074,710
Other current assets2,2362,420
Equity and liabilities728,076710,418
Equity370,353348,778
Non-current financial debts278,822290,863
Other non-current liabilities10,27514,656
Deferred tax1,275832
Current financial debts55,06042,423
Other current liabilities12,29112,866

 

Consolidated result per share (EUROS)30/09/201930/09/2020
EPRA earnings per share4.634.46
Earnings per share (EPS)6.921.40