Key figures

Ascencio - Chiffres clés

Our portfolio is composed of retail properties on the outskirts of urban areas in Belgium, France and Spain, characterised by a predominance of the food sector.

Portfolio growth

(in millions EUR)

Portfolio growth

Consolidated results (€000s)30/09/201930/09/2018
Rental income41,58540,954
Rental related charges-22550
Taxes and charges not recovered-162-120
Property result41,19840,884
Property charges-3,585-2,575
Corporate overheads-3,807-4,383
Other income and operating costs73-15
Operating result before result on portfolio33,87933,912
Financial income00
Net interest charges-4,376-6,370
Other financial charges-388-410
Taxes-488-404
EPRA earnings28,62826,728
Net gains and losses on disposals of investment properties963-15
Change in the fair value of investment properties-3994,141
Other result on the portfolio00
Portfolio result5644,126
Change in fair value of financial assets and liabilities-8,5703,292
Exit tax9690
Taxes on net gains and losses on disposals of investment properties00
Deferred tax-242-122
Net result21,34834,024

 

Consolidated balance sheet (€000s)30/09/201930/09/2018
Assets635,806631,258
Investment properties622,894619,029
Other non-current assets1,7362,193
Assets held for sale8470
Trade receivables4,1074,307
Cash and cash equivalents4,6504,027
Other current assets1,5731,703
Equity and liabilities635,806631,258
Equity363,124364,026
Non-current financial debts165,742132,772
Other non-current liabilities14,6896,898
Deferred tax9033,357
Current financial debts81,430114,698
Other current liabilities9,9189,508

 

Consolidated result per share (EUROS)30/09/201930/09/2018
EPRA earnings per share4,344,05
Earnings per share (EPS)3,245,16